VeEX Inc.

Fremont, CA

COMPANY OVERVIEW

About VeEX Inc.

Contact

2827 Lakeview Court
Fremont, CA
http://www.veexinc.com/

More Info on VeEX Inc.

Ve Ex Logo

VeEX Inc., an innovative, customer-focused communications test and measurement company, develops next generation test and monitoring solutions for telecommunication networks and services. With a blend of advanced technologies and vast technical expertise, VeEX’s products diligently address all stages of network deployment, maintenance, field service turn-up, and integrate service verification features across DSL, Fiber Optics, CATV/DOCSIS, Mobile backhaul and fronthaul (CPRI/OBSAI), next generation Transport Network, Fibre Channel, Carrier & Metro Ethernet technologies, WLAN and Synchronization. Learn more about VeEX at www.veexinc.com.

Videos

781134304 1280x720
Home

VeEX Showcases 400G Ethernet and Fiber Solutions at OFC 2019

At OFC, VeEX featured the RXT-6400, the first to market portable 400G Ethernet test set with native PAM4 QSFP-DD support and the MPA MPM-600G, an advanced packet optical transport...

Articles

Source: VeEX Inc.
VeEX Inc. believes the FL41 Optical Fault Locator will find use in a variety of applications, including measuring PON drop fibers and short fibers in applications like LAN/WAN.
Network Test

VeEX says pocket-sized FL41 Optical Fault Locator simplifies fiber verification

The pocket-sized instrument is designed to enable service technicians to quickly measure the length of any single-mode fiber from 60 m to 20 km.
Hand 3020729 1920
Network Test

VeEX MTX150x targets 10G Ethernet testing

Aimed at the requirements of packet switched networks (PSN), the MTX150x supports testing of data rates from 10 Mbps to 10 Gbps. VeEX asserts the instrument, part of the V150 ...
Hand 3020729 1920
Network Test

Can Your ODN Handle NG-PON?

Service providers are being confronted by an inevitable bandwidth exhaust on their fiber networks built on legacy GPON technology. In response, they are turning to 10-Gbps symmetric...
Magnifying Glass 450691 1920
Network Test

VeEX offers NET-BOX HTTP/TCP test set for gigabit internet quality of experience assurance

VeEX positions the NET-BOX is an optimized QoS testing platform that offers an affordable, reliable, high-performance FPGA-based alternative to expensive high-end laptops often...
VeEX
The OX-MPO-12 optical switch is one of the new offerings VeEX has launched at ECOC 2019.
Network Test

VeEX launches new fiber-optic test products, enhancements at ECOC 2019

The test and measurement technology company is highlighting the new additions in Booth 3 in Dublin’s RDS convention facility.
Dollar 2891817 1920
Test

VeEX offers test equipment financing via Marlin partnership

VeEX’s direct sales team and authorized distributor network will offer access to the financing options, says the company.
L Wveex071719
Design & Manufacturing

VeEX unveils MPM-400AR 400GbE QSFP-DD PAM4 test module for MPA Series

The MPM-400AR module supports dual simultaneous and independent 400GbE QSFP-DD ports along with dual QSFP56 and SFP56 ports.
I Stock 000017851714 Small
Network Test

VeEX unveils xWDM optical test products for cable operators

The new optical test sets include optical sources, a trio of toolbox meters, an optical channel checker, and a fiberscope for xWDM applications.
Content Dam Lw Online Articles 2019 04 Lwveexfeatfig3043019
Network Test

In-Service OTDR Monitoring and Mitigating the Effects of Raman Scattering

A single fiber link can generate significant revenue for a service provider, so any failure demands immediate response to restore service. Instead of traditional, time-consuming...

Buyer’s Guide Listing Information

Click here for listing information and directions on how to add or update your company.

Request More Information From VeEX Inc.

By clicking above, I acknowledge and agree to Endeavor Business Media’s Terms of Service and to Endeavor Business Media's use of my contact information to communicate with me about offerings by Endeavor, its brands, affiliates and/or third-party partners, consistent with Endeavor's Privacy Policy. In addition, I understand that my personal information will be shared with any sponsor(s) of the resource, so they can contact me directly about their products or services. Please refer to the privacy policies of such sponsor(s) for more details on how your information will be used by them. You may unsubscribe at any time.