Single-mode transceivers

Available in 1310 and 1550 nm, the 155-Mbps SC duplex single-mode transceivers have an industry standard 1 × 9 footprint, a +5-V power supply, and PECL differential inputs and outputs. They are wave solderable and aqueous washable. All meet international standard IEC 825 for Class 1 lasers.

Mas-Tech International

Randolph, NJ

More in Transmission