Media converter

Media converter

The Model 3784-4 powered conversion chassis allows mixing of media converters for multimode and singlemode fiber for 10Base-T and 100Base-T as well as conversion between multimode to singlemode fiber for 10Base-T to atm signals. The chassis accommodates up to four fiber-conversion modules. Modules are also available for standard Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or for singlemode-to-multimode conversion. Both SC and ST connectors are supplied.

Telebyte Technology Inc.

Greenlawn, NY

More in Network Design