SC duplex fiber-optic housing

SC duplex fiber-optic housing

Sscf series SC duplex housing and adapters are compliant with all IEC and TIA standards for dual-fiber telecommunications and data-communications applications. High-tolerance injection molding and singlemode grade split sleeves are used. Panel adapters mate with all standard simplex SC connectors. The adapters come with a precision, singlemode grade phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeve. Housings accommodate 3-, 2- and 0.9-mm fiber types.

Seiko Instruments USA Inc.

Torrance, CA

More in Optical Tech