Duplex SC cable assemblies

Duplex SC cable assemblies

Duplex SC cable assemblies incorporate two SC Fasterm connectors into a duplex clip. Fasterm SC and ST fiber-optic connectors are compatible with multimode fiber-optic cable, including 3-mm or 900-micron fiber-optic cable, and either 62.5/125- or 50/125-micron fiber. The connectors feature a preradiused zirconia ceramic ferrule and typical reflectance of less than -20 dB.

ADC Telecommunications Inc.

Minneapolis, MN

More in Electronics