Ethernet converter

April 1, 1998

Ethernet converter

The Model 2150 Fast Ethernet Mini-Bitdriver is a compact adapter that supports 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards for Ethernet applications. The device connects directly to the dte, offers optional ST or sma fiber-optic connectors, and has led indicators for verifying link status. The unit can support multimode or singlemode optical transmission.

S.I. Tech

Geneva, IL

Sponsored Recommendations

Data Center Interconnection

June 18, 2024
Join us for an interactive discussion on the growing data center interconnection market. Learn about the role of coherent pluggable optics, new connectivity technologies, and ...

The Journey to 1.6 Terabit Ethernet

May 24, 2024
Embark on a journey into the future of connectivity as the leaders of the IEEE P802.3dj Task Force unveil the groundbreaking strides towards 1.6 Terabit Ethernet, revolutionizing...

The Pluggable Transceiver Revolution

May 30, 2024
Discover the revolution of pluggable transceivers in our upcoming webinar, where we delve into the advancements propelling 400G and 800G coherent optics. Learn how these innovations...

From 100G to 1.6T: Navigating Timing in the New Era of High-Speed Optical Networks

Feb. 19, 2024
Discover the dynamic landscape of hyperscale data centers as they embrace accelerated AI/ML growth, propelling a transition from 100G to 400G and even 800G optical connectivity...