Senko Advanced Components: SENKO MPO Plus® Mini 16 Fiber Connector

March 23, 2021
SENKO’s MPO Plus® Mini 16 Fiber connector is ideal to address current/future transceivers demands such as QSFP-DD, OSFP, and COBO by utilizing SM Low-Loss 16F ferrules.
SENKO’s MPO Plus® Mini 16 Fiber connector is ideal to address current/future transceivers demands such as QSFP-DD, OSFP, and COBO by utilizing SM Low-Loss 16F ferrules yielding exceptional IL of 0.35 dB maximum and RL of 60 dB or better, according to the company. The MPO Plus® Mini connector complies with current TIA/EIA standards.

Judge’s comment: “SENKO continues to impress the market with high-density fiber connectors. It is well needed in the market now and it will be even more critical in the future."

Return to the 2021 Lightwave Innovation Reviews Honorees page