Fast Photonics

Shenzhen, Guangdong 518011

COMPANY OVERVIEW

About Fast Photonics

Contact

No 3, Fenggui Rd, Fenghuang St
Guangming Dist
Shenzhen, Guangdong 518011
China
https://www.npcfast.com
86-136-0017-3772

More Info on Fast Photonics

Fast Photonics is an advanced high speed optical transceiver manufacturer, specializing in developing transceivers from 10G to 800G and beyond, with fully automated state of art facilities, enabling us to deliver high quality products on a mass production scale. We also provide O-EMS (Opto-Electronics Manufacturing Services).

Fast Photonics is a global company with HQ in Shenzhen, China inside a 30,000+ sqm industrial park, including R&D, manufacturing and administration offices. It also has a sales office in San Jose, California and a manufacturing facility in Dallas, Texas, USA.

We’re driven by a relentless pursuit of innovation – enabling our customers to adapt within ever-changing environments to deliver ideal solutions to their business and users.

New Products Available
  • 800G QSFP-DD SR8 & AOC
  • 800G OSFP SR8 & AOC
  • 800G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP112 AOC
  • 400G QSFP-DD SR8 & AOC
  • 400G QSFP112 SR4 & AOC
  • 400G OSFP SR4 & AOC
  • 400G QSFP-DD DR4 (Sip)
  • 200G QSFP56 SR4 & AOC

Upcoming Samples

  • 400G QSFP-DD FR4 (Sip)
  • 800G QSFP-DD 2xFR4 (Sip)
  • 800G QSFP-DD DR8 (Sip)

Products

800 G Osfp 1
800 G Osfp 1
800 G Osfp 1
800 G Osfp 1
800 G Osfp 1
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

800G OSFP SR8

Fast Photonics 800G OSFP SR8 Optical transceiver module are designed for 800 Gigabit links on up to 100m of OM4 multi mode fiber.It is operating on 850nm wavelength, compliant...
800 G Qsfp Dd Sr8
800 G Qsfp Dd Sr8
800 G Qsfp Dd Sr8
800 G Qsfp Dd Sr8
800 G Qsfp Dd Sr8
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

800G QSFP-DD SR8

Fast Photonics 800G QSFP-DD SR8 Optical transceiver module are designed for 800 Gigabit links on up to 100m of OM4 multi mode fiber.It is operating on 850nm wavelength, compliant...
800 G Qsfp Dd Aoc
800 G Qsfp Dd Aoc
800 G Qsfp Dd Aoc
800 G Qsfp Dd Aoc
800 G Qsfp Dd Aoc
Active Optical Cables

800G QSFP-DD AOC

Fast Photonics 800G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (AOC) are designed for 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 30m of multi mode fiber. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction...
400 G Qsfp112 Aoc
400 G Qsfp112 Aoc
400 G Qsfp112 Aoc
400 G Qsfp112 Aoc
400 G Qsfp112 Aoc
Active Optical Cables

400G QSFP112 AOC

Fast Photonics 400G QSFP112 Active Optical Cables (AOC) are designed for 400 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 30m of multi mode fiber. It integrates four data lanes in each direction...
1 400 G Aoc
1 400 G Aoc
1 400 G Aoc
1 400 G Aoc
1 400 G Aoc
Active Optical Cables

400G AOC

The 400G multimode optical transceivers incorporate 7nm DSP chip, consume less than 8.5W of power at ambient temperature, and deliver outstanding bit error rate (BER) characteristics...
2 400 G Sr8
2 400 G Sr8
2 400 G Sr8
2 400 G Sr8
2 400 G Sr8
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

400G SR8

Fast Photonics 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Optical transceiver module are designed for 400 Gigabit links over multimode fiber.It is operating on 850nm wavelength, compliant with the QSFP...
400 G Dr4 1
400 G Dr4 1
400 G Dr4 1
400 G Dr4 1
400 G Dr4 1
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

400G DR4

Fast Photonics 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical transceiver module are designed for 400 Gigabit links over 500m single mode fiber in the Data Center.It is operating on 1310nm wavelength...
4 100 G Aoc
4 100 G Aoc
4 100 G Aoc
4 100 G Aoc
4 100 G Aoc
Active Optical Cables

100G AOC

Fast Photonics 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a high performance integrated cable for short distance multi-lane data interconnect applications. It integrates four data...
5 100 G Er4
5 100 G Er4
5 100 G Er4
5 100 G Er4
5 100 G Er4
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

100G ER4

Fast Photonics 100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical transceiver module are designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 40km single mode fiber.It is a cost-effective, low power optical transceiver...
6 100 G Lr4
6 100 G Lr4
6 100 G Lr4
6 100 G Lr4
6 100 G Lr4
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

100G LR4

Fast Photonics 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical transceiver module are designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber. It is a cost-effective, low power optical transceiver...

Press Releases

0e8182fb8b
0e8182fb8b
0e8182fb8b
0e8182fb8b
0e8182fb8b
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

FAST Photonics offers next generation 400/800G transceivers based on Intel Industry leading Silicon Photonics Technology

FAST Photonics Technologies, Shenzhen, China, has announced plans to develop and manufacture high-speed optical transceiver products based on Intel’s Silicon Photonics Technology...
Npc Logo 2 62c5d912830fe
Npc Logo 2 62c5d912830fe
Npc Logo 2 62c5d912830fe
Npc Logo 2 62c5d912830fe
Npc Logo 2 62c5d912830fe
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

Fast Photonics will have a meeting room in OFC 2023

Fast Photonics announces it will have a meeting room in OFC 2023. The meeting room no. is: #6507.OFC 2023:A Hybrid Conference – In-Person and Virtual PresentationsTechnical Conference...
Screen Shot 2022 07 05 At 12 57 23 Pm
Screen Shot 2022 07 05 At 12 57 23 Pm
Screen Shot 2022 07 05 At 12 57 23 Pm
Screen Shot 2022 07 05 At 12 57 23 Pm
Screen Shot 2022 07 05 At 12 57 23 Pm
Active Optical Cables

Fast Photonics announces availability of 400G/800G SR8 transceivers and Active Optical Cables (AOC) Products

Shenzhen, China, Fast Photonics has initiated mass production of 400G SR8 transceivers and Active Optical Cables to overseas partners for delivery in June 2022. The 400G multimode...

KEY CONTACTS

Angela Zheng - Fast Photonics

Overseas Sales Dir

Buyer’s Guide Listing Information

Click here for listing information and directions on how to add or update your company.

Request More Information From Fast Photonics

By clicking above, I acknowledge and agree to Endeavor Business Media’s Terms of Service and to Endeavor Business Media's use of my contact information to communicate with me about offerings by Endeavor, its brands, affiliates and/or third-party partners, consistent with Endeavor's Privacy Policy. In addition, I understand that my personal information will be shared with any sponsor(s) of the resource, so they can contact me directly about their products or services. Please refer to the privacy policies of such sponsor(s) for more details on how your information will be used by them. You may unsubscribe at any time.

Additional content from Fast Photonics

7 100 G Cwdm4
7 100 G Cwdm4
7 100 G Cwdm4
7 100 G Cwdm4
7 100 G Cwdm4
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

100G CWDM4

Fast Photonics 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical transceiver module are designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2km single mode fiber. It is a cost-effective, low power optical transceiver...
8 100 G Sr4
8 100 G Sr4
8 100 G Sr4
8 100 G Sr4
8 100 G Sr4
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

100G SR4

Fast Photonics 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical transceiver module are designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.It is a cost-effective, low power optical transceiver...
9 50 G Er
9 50 G Er
9 50 G Er
9 50 G Er
9 50 G Er
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

50G LR

Fast Photonics 50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR Optical transceiver module are designed for 50 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber. It is operating on 1310nm wavelength, use ...
10 50 G Lr
10 50 G Lr
10 50 G Lr
10 50 G Lr
10 50 G Lr
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

40G LR4

Fast Photonics 40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical transceiver module are designed for 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber. It is a cost-effective, low power optical transceiver...
11 40 G Lr
11 40 G Lr
11 40 G Lr
11 40 G Lr
11 40 G Lr
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

40G SR4

Fast Photonics 40G QSFP+ SR4 Optical transceiver module are designed for 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.It is a cost-effective, low power optical transceiver with...
12 25 G Lr
12 25 G Lr
12 25 G Lr
12 25 G Lr
12 25 G Lr
Active Optical Cables

25G AOC

Fast Photonics SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is design for use in 25 Gigabit data rate over multimode fiber.It offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across...
13 25 G Sr
13 25 G Sr
13 25 G Sr
13 25 G Sr
13 25 G Sr
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

25G CWDM

Fast Photonics 25G CWDM SFP+ transceiver modules are designed for 25 Gigabit wireless front-haul links up to 10km over single mode fiber.This module is operating at a nominal ...
14 25 G Bidi
14 25 G Bidi
14 25 G Bidi
14 25 G Bidi
14 25 G Bidi
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

25G Bidi

Fast Photonics 25G Bidi SFP+ Optical transceiver modules are designed for 25G Ethernet and CPRI links up to 10km over single mode fiber. They are operating on 1270nm/1330nm wavelength...
15 25 G Lr
15 25 G Lr
15 25 G Lr
15 25 G Lr
15 25 G Lr
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

25G LR

Fast Photonics 25G SFP28 LR Optical transceiver module are designed for 25 Gigabit Ethernet, CPRI and Fiber channel applications. It is operating on 1310nm wavelength, use LC ...
16 25 G Sr
16 25 G Sr
16 25 G Sr
16 25 G Sr
16 25 G Sr
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

25G SR

Fast Photonics 25G SFP28 SR Optical transceiver module are designed for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber channel links over multimode fiber. It is operating on 850nm wavelength, ...
17 10 G Zr
17 10 G Zr
17 10 G Zr
17 10 G Zr
17 10 G Zr
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

10G ZR

Fast Photonics 10G SFP+ ZR Optical transceiver module are designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km single mode fiber. It is operating on 1550nm wavelength, use LC connector...
18 10 G Er
18 10 G Er
18 10 G Er
18 10 G Er
18 10 G Er
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

10G ER

Fast Photonics 10G SFP+ ER Optical transceiver module are designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km with single mode fiber. It is operating on 1550nm wavelength, use LC...
19 10 G Cwdm
19 10 G Cwdm
19 10 G Cwdm
19 10 G Cwdm
19 10 G Cwdm
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

10G CWDM

Fast Photonics 10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver is designed for 10 Gigabit wireless front-haul links up to 10km with single mode fiber. This module is operating at a nominal wavelength...
20 10 G Bidi
20 10 G Bidi
20 10 G Bidi
20 10 G Bidi
20 10 G Bidi
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

10G Bidi

Fast Photonics 10G Bidi SFP+ Optical transceiver is designed for 10 Gigabit wireless front-haul links up to 20km over single mode fiber. They are operating on 1270nm/1330nm wavelength...
21 10 G Lr
21 10 G Lr
21 10 G Lr
21 10 G Lr
21 10 G Lr
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

10G LR

Fast Photonics 10G SFP+ LR Optical transceiver is designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, CPRI and Fiber channel applications. It is operating on 1310nm wavelength, use LC connector...
22 10 G Sr
22 10 G Sr
22 10 G Sr
22 10 G Sr
22 10 G Sr
Optical Transceivers & Transponders

10G SR

Fast Photonics 10G SFP+ SR Optical transceiver is designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. It is operating on 850nm wavelength, use LC connector, compliant...